OUR TIMETABLE

 

Please find below a list of our current regular curriculum. If you have any enquiries please do not hesitate to email us at: info@mortimercommunity.co.uk

If you are looking for more information on our Youth Group please click here:



MONDAY

 

Time

1pm - 3pm

5pm - 7pm

6.30pm -7.30pm

7pm - 9pm



 

 

Group

Time on your hands

Weight Watchers

Moky Fit

Yoga



 

 

Brief

Card making group

Weight loss group

Dance fitness class

Yoga class



TUESDAY

Time

9.30am - 12.30pm

4pm - 4.45pm

4.30 - 9pm

4.30pm - 5.30pm

4.45pm - 5.30pm

6.30pm - 7.30pm

6.30pm - 9pm

7pm - 9pm

7pm - 9pm

7.45pm - 8.45pm



Group

Local History

Rock  Climbing

J & K Dance

Little Tigers

Rock Climbing

Taekwon Do

Raiders Netball

Bits and Pieces

Swanstyle

Boogie Bounce



 

 

Brief

Over 60’s history group

Rock climbing club (Age 5+)

Freestyle & Ballroom dancing

Taekwon Do (Age 3 - 5)

Rock climbing club (Age 5+)

Taekwon Do (Age 5+)

Netball training

Sewing group

Card making group

Trampoline exercise class

WEDNESDAY

Time

10.30am - 1.30pm

1.30pm - 3.30pm

4.30pm - 8.30pm

5pm - 6pm

6pm - 7pm

6pm - 7pm

6.30pm - 8.30pm

7pm - 9pm



 

 

Brief

Over 60’s group

Sewing group

Ballet & Tap class

Children’s netball class

Fitness class

Girls indoor fotball

Weight loss group

Scottish dance class

Group

Over 60’s Social Group

Needlework

Pamela Eglintine Dance

Raiders Netball

Moky Fit

Boldon Girls

Slimming World

Scottish Dance



THURSDAY

Time

5pm - 7pm

5pm - 7pm

5.30pm - 6.30pm

6pm - 7.30pm

6.45pm - 9pm

7pm - 8pm

Group

Age Concern

Triple Threat Dance

Raiders Netball

Yoga

Ju Jitsu

Boogie Bounce

 

 

Brief

Discussion group

Dance class

Children’s netball class

Yoga class

Ju Jitsu class

Trampoline fitness class

FRIDAY

Time

10am - 12pm

4.30pm - 8.30pm

5pm - 7pm

5.15pm - 6.15pm

7pm - 9pm

 

 

Brief

Card making group

Judo

Youth Club (Year 2 to Year 6)

Karate class

Youth Club (Year 7)

Group

U3A

South Shields Judo

Friday Fun Club

Karate

Friday Youth Club

SATURDAY

Time

9am - 11am

9am - 3.30pm

10am - 12pm

11am - 12.15pm

1pm - 4pm

2pm - 4pm

Group

Raiders Netball

J & K Dance

Ballet Bears

Taekwon Do

The Kayaks

Little Kickers

 

 

Brief

Netball class

Freestyle & Ballroom Dancing

Childrens ballet class

Taekwon Do

Kids & young adults club

Childrens football class

SUNDAY

Time

9.30am - 11.30am

10am - 4pm

 

 

Brief

Weight loss group

Ballet, Street, Disco dance classes

Group

Weight Watchers

Triple Threat Dance